IMAGE NEW ENGLAND
SEACOAST SERIES
3-GUN TOURNAMENT

(Recent changes are  highlighted .)

 

  For 2018, in conjunction with Country Pond Fish & Game Club in Newton, NH, we are again holding an eight-match Tournament. Shooters wishing to participate may enter individual matches on match days.

Tournament participation is entirely optional. There is no requirement to enter the Tournament to shoot any individual match. Shooters may enter as many or as few Tournament matches as they wish, but Tournament standings will be based on the total number of points attained throughout the season, so more is definitely better if you want to place well.

Points are accrued for each stage fired, and are attained based on where the shooter finishes.
First place on each STAGE earns 100 points, second place earns 95 points, third earns 90 points, and so on.
A Stage DQ will get 0 points for the stage; a Match DQ will get 0 points for the match.

At the end of the season, points from all matches will be totaled and whoever has the most points wins.

 

2018 TOURNAMENT MATCH SCHEDULE
Element #1
 29 April
CPF&G
 
Element #2
 17 June
SSFGPA
 
Element #3
 24 June
CPF&G
 
Element #4
 29 July
SSFGPA
 
Element #5
 12 August
SSFGPA
 
Element #6
 26 August
CPF&G
 
Element #7
 30 September
SSFGPA
 
Element #8
 21 October
CPF&G
 

 

 
2018 TOURNAMENT
SHOOTER 29 APR
(CPF&G)
17 JUN
(SSF&G)
24 JUN
(CPF&G)
29 JUL
(SSF&G)
12 AUG
(SSF&G)
26 AUG
(CPF&G)
30 SEP
(SSF&G)
21 OCT
(CPF&G)
OVERALL
POINTS RANK
Ian Van Nest26028029528027513901
Rich Skowronski28027528024029513702
Kurt Ringleben22023526525523012053
Joe Passanisi22024023023524011654
Chris Link23026520524021011505
Ken Sturgill18025519016522510156
Dominic Stevens1402002001751909057
Brian Whitney21002551952258858
Alec Grenier23523023516508659
Dan Goodwin2650026027079510
Ed Upton165180170145066011
 

 The Tournament Awards Pizza Party will be held in the Main Hall of the Country Pond Clubhouse 
 82 Pond St, Newton, NH 03858, on Friday, 26 October 2018, from 18:30 to 22:00 
 Admission is included as part of your Tournament Fee if you have registered for at least four Tournament matches. 
 Admission is $10 (payable in advance) for guests or those registered in less than four matches. 

 

     
SPACER

 

 
2017 TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(Sorted by Overall Rank)
SHOOTER 23 APR
(CPF&G)
21 MAY
(SSF&G)
25 JUN
(CPF&G)
23 JUL
(SSF&G)
27 AUG
(CPF&G)
1 OCT
(SSF&G)
15 OCT
(SSF&G)
29 OCT
(CPF&G)
OVERALL
POINTS RANK
Dan Goodwin2823293017811201661
Stacy Bibeau321930311499131572
Chris Link25182529151012131473
Ian Van Nest26162012129151104
Kurt Ringleben20191810964865
Mark Adler341928816
Bruce White12202135313777
Craig Trahan13512713366658
Eric Aboshar24208529
Joe Passanisi9109113910
John Walogorsky611153211
John Carr71182612
Andrew Certain6231113
Ken Sturgill9914
Andrew Chan8815

 

     
SPACER

 

 
2016 TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(Sorted by Overall Rank)
SHOOTER 24 APR
(CPF&G)
22 MAY
(SSF&G)
26 JUN
(CPF&G)
31 JUL
(SSF&G)
28 AUG
(CPF&G)
25 SEP
(SSF&G)
16 OCT
(SSF&G)
30 OCT
(CPF&G)
OVERALL
POINTS RANK
Dan Goodwin2017215171915181321
Mark Adler23232099136171202
Stacy Bibeau1323157101914171183
Chris Link14121541671313944
Bruce White11101581510616915
Ian Van Nest4153191419746
Kurt Ringleben1517610695687
John Carr12672121036588
Bruce McKee16156289
Matt Holmes262610
Matthew Dworman222211
Rob Dargis1282012
Jim Nishina141413
John Cannillo3461314
Colin Amidon121215
Paul Comeau35816

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2016-18IMAGECountry Pond Fish & Game Club, Inc. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of Country Pond Fish & Game Club, Inc.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.