IMAGE NEW ENGLAND
SEACOAST SERIES
3-GUN TOURNAMENT

 

  In conjunction with Country Pond Fish & Game Club, we are holding an eight-match Tournament - four matches here and four matches at Country Pond in Newton NH. Shooters wishing to participate in the Tournament must make their intentions known at each match registration. There will be an additional $5.00 per match Tournament fee to cover end-of-year trophy and prize costs. NOTE: Contrary to rumors you may have heard, there will be no CASH prizes.

Tournament participation is entirely optional. There is no requirement to enter the Tournament to shoot any individual match. Shooters may enter as many or as few Tournament matches as they wish, but Tournament standings will be based on the total number of points attained throughout the season, so more is definitely better if you want to place well.

Points are accrued for each STAGE fired, and are attained based on where the shooter finishes, in relation to the number of shooters participating in the Tournament, on that paricular stage.
For example, if you came in 2nd (by total time) for a stage where 11 shooters participate, you would get 10 points.
(1st place would get 11 points, 3rd would get 9 points, 4th would get 8 points, etc.)
A Stage DQ will get 0 points for the stage; a Match DQ will get 0 points for the match.

At the end of the season, points from all matches will be totaled and whoever has the most points wins.

 

 
2017 TOURNAMENT STANDINGS
(Sorted by Overall Rank)
SHOOTER 23 APR
(CPF&G)
21 MAY
(SSF&G)
25 JUN
(CPF&G)
23 JUL
(SSF&G)
27 AUG
(CPF&G)
1 OCT
(SSF&G)
???
(SSF&G)
29 OCT
(CPF&G)
OVERALL
POINTS RANK
Stacy Bibeau321930311121
Dan Goodwin282329301102
Chris Link25182529973
Mark Adler341928814
Ian Van Nest261620625
Kurt Ringleben201918576
Bruce White122021537
Eric Aboshar24208528
Joe Passanisi910911399
Craig Trahan1351273710
John Walogorsky611153211
John Carr71182612
Andrew Certain6231113
Ken Sturgill9914
Andrew Chan8815

 

     

 

 
FINAL 2016 TOURNAMENT STANDINGS
(Sorted by Overall Rank)
SHOOTER 24 APR
(CPF&G)
22 MAY
(SSF&G)
26 JUN
(CPF&G)
31 JUL
(SSF&G)
28 AUG
(CPF&G)
25 SEP
(SSF&G)
16 OCT
(SSF&G)
30 OCT
(CPF&G)
OVERALL
POINTS RANK
Dan Goodwin2017215171915181321
Mark Adler23232099136171202
Stacy Bibeau1323157101914171183
Chris Link14121541671313944
Bruce White11101581510616915
Ian Van Nest4153191419746
Kurt Ringleben1517610695687
John Carr12672121036588
Bruce McKee16156289
Matt Holmes262610
Matthew Dworman222211
Rob Dargis1282012
Jim Nishina141413
John Cannillo3461314
Colin Amidon121215
Paul Comeau35816

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2016IMAGECountry Pond Fish & Game Club, Inc. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of Country Pond Fish & Game Club, Inc.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.