IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

12 August 2018

  MATCH PROGRAM 
Three Stages:
one all-rifle stage (33 targets)
one all-pistol stage (29 targets)
one all-shotgun stage (21 targets)

 

 
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Rich Skowronski77.18077.181295
Ian Van Nest93.65093.652275
Dan Goodwin97.28097.283270
Joe Passanisi109.780109.784240
Daniel Allen111.220111.225
Stacy Bibeau118.960118.966
Ken Sturgill126.750126.757225
Kurt Ringleben127.910127.918230
Brian Whitney129.310129.319225
Chris Link139.790139.7910210
Tom Stanton140.150140.1511
Chris Martyn142.610142.6112
Josh Rich154.220154.2213
Bruce White168.120168.1214
Keith Cronin176.390176.3915
Trevor Hartness177.220177.2216
Dominic Stevens171.8715186.8717190
Colt Bertrand197.890197.8918
Russell Lord201.450201.4519
Peter Crepeau219.510219.5120
Colin MacArthur226.470226.4721
Alex DeJesus235.770235.7722
John Carr238.230238.2323
Stephen Bedell287.130287.1324
Matt Marcum279.5740319.5725
Caroline Cleveland328.220328.2226
Ralph Clatterbuck154.56200354.5627

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
 
Stage 1 (Shotgun) Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Rich Skowronski11.23000011.2311100
Dan Goodwin17.85000017.852295
Kurt Ringleben21.17000021.173390
Ian Van Nest21.27000021.274485
Stacy Bibeau25.88000025.885
Joe Passanisi26.57000026.576580
Ken Sturgill27.05000027.057675
Ralph Clatterbuck30.09000030.098
Dominic Stevens33.63000033.639770
Brian Whitney35.49000035.4910865
Chris Martyn36.32000036.3211
Daniel Allen40.08000040.0812
Bruce White44.62000044.6213
Chris Link46.70000046.7014960
Josh Rich49.57000049.5715
Tom Stanton52.21000052.2116
Keith Cronin55.94000055.9417
John Carr57.86000057.8618
Colt Bertrand59.43000059.4319
Matt Marcum59.71000059.7120
Trevor Hartness62.09000062.0921
Russell Lord62.15000062.1522
Alex DeJesus63.74000063.7423
Colin MacArthur74.78000074.7824
Peter Crepeau84.97000084.9725
Stephen Bedell95.16000095.1626
Caroline Cleveland98.02000098.0227

 
Stage 2 (Pistol) Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Rich Skowronski29.83000029.8311100
Dan Goodwin32.66000032.662295
Daniel Allen35.16000035.163
Ian Van Nest39.58000039.584390
Brian Whitney39.98000039.985485
Trevor Hartness44.88000044.886
Ken Sturgill45.00000045.007580
Kurt Ringleben45.85000045.858675
Joe Passanisi47.06000047.069770
Chris Link47.11000047.1110865
Tom Stanton49.05000049.0511
Ralph Clatterbuck50.26000050.2612
Stacy Bibeau52.92000052.9213
Chris Martyn54.07000054.0714
Bruce White58.88000058.8815
Josh Rich62.47000062.4716
Peter Crepeau65.46000065.4617
Keith Cronin67.71000067.7118
Russell Lord70.27000070.2719
Dominic Stevens68.45020078.4520960
Alex DeJesus79.46000079.4621
Colin MacArthur82.26000082.2622
Stephen Bedell86.33000086.3323
Colt Bertrand89.40000089.4024
John Carr93.39000093.3925
Caroline Cleveland118.260000118.2626
Matt Marcum160.194000200.1927

 
Stage 3 (Rifle) Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Ian Van Nest32.80000032.8011100
Daniel Allen35.98000035.982
Rich Skowronski36.12000036.123295
Joe Passanisi36.15000036.154390
Tom Stanton38.89000038.895
Stacy Bibeau40.16000040.166
Josh Rich42.18000042.187
Chris Link45.98000045.988485
Dan Goodwin46.77000046.779580
Colt Bertrand49.06000049.0610
Chris Martyn52.22000052.2211
Keith Cronin52.74000052.7412
Brian Whitney53.84000053.8413675
Ken Sturgill54.70000054.7014770
Matt Marcum59.67000059.6715
Kurt Ringleben60.89000060.8916865
Bruce White64.62000064.6217
Russell Lord69.03000069.0318
Peter Crepeau69.08000069.0819
Colin MacArthur69.43000069.4320
Trevor Hartness70.25000070.2521
Dominic Stevens69.79010074.7922960
John Carr86.98000086.9823
Alex DeJesus92.57000092.5724
Stephen Bedell105.640000105.6425
Caroline Cleveland111.940000111.9426
Ralph Clatterbuck74.2120000274.2127

 

 
2018 New England Seacoast Series Tournament Standings

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2014-18IMAGESanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of Sanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.