IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

25 March 2018
20 May 2018
17 June 2018

 

Match Program

(If anyone has photos or videos of this event, and would like to see them on this website,
please send them to jcarr@jcarrassociates.com.)

 

 
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
David Seavey73.331083.331
Stacy Bibeau93.25093.252
Rich Skowronski96.14096.143275
Ian Van Nest96.97096.974280
Chris Link99.2610109.265265
Ken Sturgill114.030114.036255
Fred Birchenough114.780114.787
Scott Limone118.970118.978
Kurt Ringleben119.120119.129235
Alec Grenier127.630127.6310230
Joe Passanisi131.500131.5011240
Colin MacArthur144.100144.1012
Trevor Hartness146.150146.1513
Dominic Stevens144.9310154.9314200
Brian Hawes157.430157.4315
Peter Crepeau169.000169.0016
Colt Bertrand172.600172.6017
Ralph Clatterbuck179.410179.4118
Stephen Bedell186.040186.0419
Russell Lord197.320197.3220
George Aboshar210.480210.4821
Barry Baker197.4415212.4422
John Carr213.960213.9623
Ed Upton232.230232.2324180
Eric Aboshar123.04120243.0425
Tim Bertrand249.255254.2526
Brian Whitney2999.9702999.97270

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
David Seavey16.64000016.641
Chris Link20.92000020.9221100
Ian Van Nest22.23000022.233295
Stacy Bibeau23.00000023.004
Scott Limone25.46000025.465
Trevor Hartness26.35000026.356
Kurt Ringleben26.69000026.697390
Alec Grenier29.12000029.128485
Fred Birchenough30.80000030.809
Ken Sturgill34.99000034.9910580
Rich Skowronski35.11000035.1111675
Dominic Stevens35.72000035.7212770
Eric Aboshar38.21000038.2113
Colin MacArthur40.11000040.1114
Russell Lord42.74000042.7415
Ralph Clatterbuck45.32000045.3216
Joe Passanisi49.32000049.3217865
Colt Bertrand50.36000050.3618
Stephen Bedell52.03000052.0319
Brian Hawes53.41000053.4120
Peter Crepeau56.61000056.6121
Ed Upton58.00000058.0022960
George Aboshar58.21000058.2123
Tim Bertrand54.22010059.2224
Barry Baker60.32000165.3225
John Carr67.75000067.7526
Brian Whitney999.990000999.9927100

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
David Seavey19.22000019.221
Stacy Bibeau22.67000022.672
Rich Skowronski22.67000022.6721100
Ian Van Nest26.33000026.334295
Joe Passanisi27.14000027.145390
Chris Link28.29000028.296485
Scott Limone28.46000028.467
Fred Birchenough30.05000030.058
Ken Sturgill30.81000030.819580
Eric Aboshar33.26000033.2610
Alec Grenier34.42000034.4211675
Kurt Ringleben36.10000036.1012770
Colin MacArthur36.29000036.2913
Brian Hawes38.03000038.0314
Dominic Stevens38.34000038.3415865
Peter Crepeau39.03000039.0316
Ralph Clatterbuck39.27000039.2717
Tim Bertrand41.24000041.2418
Stephen Bedell48.58000048.5819
George Aboshar50.20000050.2020
Trevor Hartness50.53000050.5321
Ed Upton50.57000050.5722960
Barry Baker46.04010051.0423
Russell Lord55.98000055.9824
Colt Bertrand56.71000056.7125
John Carr58.87000058.8726
Brian Whitney999.990000999.9927100

 
Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Rich Skowronski38.36000038.3611100
David Seavey37.47000142.472
Stacy Bibeau47.58000047.583
Ken Sturgill48.23000048.234295
Ian Van Nest48.41000048.415390
Fred Birchenough53.93000053.936
Joe Passanisi55.04000055.047485
Chris Link50.05000155.058580
Kurt Ringleben56.33000056.339675
Alec Grenier64.09000064.0910770
Scott Limone65.05000065.0511
Colt Bertrand65.53000065.5312
Brian Hawes65.99000065.9913
Colin MacArthur67.70000067.7014
Trevor Hartness69.27000069.2715
Peter Crepeau73.36000073.3616
Dominic Stevens70.87000175.8717865
Stephen Bedell85.43000085.4318
John Carr87.34000087.3419
Barry Baker91.08000091.0820
Ralph Clatterbuck94.82000094.8221
Russell Lord98.60000098.6022
George Aboshar102.070000102.0723
Ed Upton123.660000123.6624960
Tim Bertrand153.790000153.7925
Eric Aboshar51.570080171.5726
Brian Whitney999.990000999.9927100

 
2018 New England Seacoast Series Tournament

 

 
Our thanks go out to all those who worked their butts off during the match and to those who stayed after and helped tear down.

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2014-18IMAGESanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of Sanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.