IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

15 October 2017

 

Match ProgramSPACERMatch Photos

(If anyone has photos or videos of this event, and would like to see them on this website,
please send them to jcarr@jcarrassociates.com.)

 

 
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Chris Link55.460.0055.46112
Dan Goodwin58.190.0058.19211
Ian Van Nest63.880.0063.8839
Rich Skowronski65.230.0065.234
Stacy Bibeau67.350.0067.3559
Kurt Ringleben70.650.0070.6566
Craig Trahan72.830.0072.8376
Russell Lord85.520.0085.528
Mark Santella88.310.0088.319
John Carr91.750.0091.7510
Eric Aboshar88.8110.0098.8111
George Aboshar102.4810.00112.4812
William Jordan113.250.00113.2513
Ed Upton113.850.00113.8514
Bruce White137.750.00137.75153
Michael Wheet143.370.00143.3716
Aaron Vigneault147.920.00147.9217
Zachary Bornemann151.260.00151.2618
Andrew Certain142.5010.00152.5019
Austin Rosende105.4150.00155.4120
Michael Boucher155.490.00155.4921

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Dan Goodwin31.770000031.7717
Rich Skowronski32.080000032.082
Chris Link33.260000033.2636
Kurt Ringleben38.610000038.6145
Ian Van Nest39.110000039.1154
Craig Trahan42.490000042.4963
Russell Lord44.150000044.157
Stacy Bibeau46.000000046.0082
John Carr55.710000055.719
Mark Santella56.680000056.6810
Ed Upton62.340000062.3411
George Aboshar63.060000063.0612
Eric Aboshar63.921000073.9213
William Jordan74.330000074.3314
Michael Wheet75.670000075.6715
Aaron Vigneault99.150000099.1516
Andrew Certain93.3610000103.3617
Zachary Bornemann105.1600000105.1618
Bruce White105.9100000105.91191
Michael Boucher108.6900000108.6920
Austin Rosende71.8650000121.8621

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Stacy Bibeau21.350000021.3517
Chris Link22.200000022.2026
Ian Van Nest24.770000024.7735
Eric Aboshar24.890000024.894
Dan Goodwin26.420000026.4254
Craig Trahan30.340000030.3463
Mark Santella31.630000031.637
Bruce White31.840000031.8482
Kurt Ringleben32.040000032.0491
Rich Skowronski33.150000033.1510
Austin Rosende33.550000033.5511
John Carr36.040000036.0412
William Jordan38.920000038.9213
Russell Lord41.370000041.3714
Zachary Bornemann46.100000046.1015
Michael Boucher46.800000046.8016
Aaron Vigneault48.770000048.7717
Andrew Certain49.140000049.1418
George Aboshar39.421000049.4219
Ed Upton51.510000051.5120
Michael Wheet67.700000067.7021

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2014-17IMAGESanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of Sanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.