IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

1 October 2017

 

Match Program

(If anyone has photos or videos of this event, and would like to see them on this website,
please send them to jcarr@jcarrassociates.com.)

 
It should be noted that packing up and leaving a 3-Gun match before the entire squad has finished shooting the last stage, thus leaving the rest of the squad shorthanded to reset and retape targets, is generally regarded as extremely inconsiderate, if not downright rude.

 

 
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Rich Skowronski84.010.0084.011
David Seavey87.210.0087.212
Ian Van Nest90.260.0090.26312
Stacy Bibeau94.950.0094.9549
Chris Link96.190.0096.19510
Kurt Ringleben96.270.0096.2769
Dan Goodwin101.380.00101.3878
Chris Martyn104.640.00104.648
Fred Birchenough124.510.00124.519
Dean Stanton128.110.00128.1110
Eric Aboshar130.340.00130.3411
Michael Boucher152.850.00152.8512
David Levesque150.725.00155.7213
Aaron Vigneault156.200.00156.2014
Andrew Chan146.3510.00156.3515
Bruce White166.290.00166.29165
John Carr170.210.00170.2117
George Aboshar170.990.00170.9918
Ian Biggers169.4710.00179.4719
Ed Upton209.290.00209.2920
John Cannillo204.9910.00214.9921
Austin Rosende226.200.00226.2022
Craig Trahan196.5060.00256.50233
Tim Bertrand258.620.00258.6224
Andrew Certain285.7940.00325.7925

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
David Seavey28.160000028.161
Chris Link35.550000035.5527
Rich Skowronski38.200000038.203
Ian Van Nest39.380000039.3846
Kurt Ringleben39.730000039.7355
Stacy Bibeau39.820000039.8264
Bruce White42.940000042.9473
Chris Martyn43.040000043.048
Dean Stanton47.700000047.709
Craig Trahan50.510000050.51102
Dan Goodwin51.940000051.94111
Aaron Vigneault52.420000052.4212
Fred Birchenough52.470000052.4713
Ian Biggers54.200000054.2014
David Levesque49.240100054.2415
Michael Boucher56.880000056.8816
Eric Aboshar58.050000058.0517
George Aboshar67.830000067.8318
John Carr71.930000071.9319
John Cannillo63.131000073.1320
Ed Upton79.590000079.5921
Austin Rosende86.180000086.1822
Andrew Chan79.561000089.5623
Tim Bertrand102.6200000102.6224
Andrew Certain137.0400000137.0425

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Rich Skowronski45.810.0000.000045.811
Dan Goodwin49.440.0000.000049.4427
Ian Van Nest50.880.0000.000050.8836
Stacy Bibeau55.130.0000.000055.1345
Kurt Ringleben56.540.0000.000056.5454
David Seavey59.050.0000.000059.056
Chris Link60.640.0000.000060.6473
Chris Martyn61.600.0000.000061.608
Andrew Chan66.790.0000.000066.799
Fred Birchenough72.040.0000.000072.0410
Eric Aboshar72.290.0000.000072.2911
Dean Stanton80.410.0000.000080.4112
Michael Boucher95.970.0000.000095.9713
John Carr98.280.0000.000098.2814
David Levesque101.480.0000.0000101.4815
George Aboshar103.160.0000.0000103.1616
Aaron Vigneault103.780.0000.0000103.7817
Bruce White123.350.0000.0000123.35182
Ian Biggers115.271.0000.0000125.2719
Ed Upton129.700.0000.0000129.7020
Austin Rosende140.020.0000.0000140.0221
John Cannillo141.860.0000.0000141.8622
Tim Bertrand156.000.0000.0000156.0023
Andrew Certain148.753.0020.0000188.7524
Craig Trahan145.996.0000.0000205.99251

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2014-17IMAGESanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of Sanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.