IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

23 July 2017

 

Match ProgramSPACERMatch Photos

(If anyone has photos or videos of this event, and would like to see them on this website,
please send them to piney@pineywoodsplace.com.)

 

 
Overall Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME PENALTY
SECONDS
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Stacy Bibeau79.590.0079.59131
Dan Goodwin79.415.0084.41230
Chris Link81.765.0086.76329
John Jones88.540.0088.544
John Coyne96.540.0096.545
Ian Van Nest98.000.0098.00620
Bruce McKee100.400.00100.407
David Seavey103.770.00103.778
Bruce White105.360.00105.36921
David Hamel106.590.00106.5910
Richard Hopley108.680.00108.6811
John Walogorsky110.660.00110.661215
Kurt Ringleben114.640.00114.641318
Andrew Chan115.810.00115.8114
Connor Curran112.165.00117.1615
Michael Wheet123.170.00123.1716
Lucius Donlon120.165.00125.1617
Zachary Roberge128.520.00128.5218
Craig Trahan128.2710.00138.27197
Frank Santos143.090.00143.0920
Ben Sturgill143.790.00143.7921
Eric Aboshar129.3015.00144.30228
Fred Birchenough144.550.00144.5523
Joe Passanisi148.800.00148.802411
Nathan Hafner144.9510.00154.9525
Ben Londrigan147.4910.00157.4926
George Aboshar155.755.00160.7527
John Carr156.915.00161.91288
Larry Lee158.995.00163.9929
Paul Comeau171.590.00171.5930
Ashley Walogorsky173.440.00173.4431
Ed Upton184.6810.00194.6832
Nicola Blagojevic195.920.00195.9233
Tim Bertrand210.885.00215.8834
Robert Webster251.560.00251.5635
Ken Sturgill1055.0925.001080.0936

 

  FTN = Failure to Neutralize     TNE = Target Not Engaged     PCE = Procedural Error
 
Stage 1 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Stacy Bibeau22.800000022.80111
Dan Goodwin23.370000023.37210
Frank Santos25.720000025.723
John Coyne26.570000026.574
Chris Link26.580000026.5859
Connor Curran28.870000028.876
Ian Van Nest29.270000029.2778
Bruce White29.670000029.6787
John Jones30.120000030.129
Ken Sturgill30.610000030.6110
David Hamel32.400000032.4011
Ben Sturgill32.680000032.6812
Kurt Ringleben34.020000034.02136
Ben Londrigan34.220000034.2214
John Walogorsky35.290000035.29155
Nathan Hafner35.480000035.4816
Fred Birchenough35.710000035.7117
Joe Passanisi36.200000036.20184
George Aboshar38.850000038.8519
Richard Hopley39.780000039.7820
Michael Wheet40.050000040.0521
Bruce McKee40.620000040.6222
Eric Aboshar40.760000040.76233
David Seavey43.070000043.0724
Andrew Chan46.210000046.2125
Craig Trahan46.500000046.50262
Zachary Roberge47.140000047.1427
Larry Lee48.620000048.6228
Ed Upton50.400000050.4029
Lucius Donlon52.550000052.5530
John Carr55.440000055.44311
Paul Comeau61.890000061.8932
Tim Bertrand64.290000064.2933
Nicola Blagojevic65.220000065.2234
Ashley Walogorsky69.720000069.7235
Robert Webster71.500000071.5036

 
Stage 2 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
Stacy Bibeau21.920.0000.000021.92111
Frank Santos22.470.0000.000022.472
David Seavey23.040.0000.000023.043
Zachary Roberge23.110.0000.000023.114
Bruce McKee25.200.0000.000025.205
John Jones25.540.0000.000025.546
Dan Goodwin21.280.0010.000026.28710
Chris Link21.640.0010.000026.6489
Andrew Chan28.020.0000.000028.029
Michael Wheet28.480.0000.000028.4810
Bruce White28.720.0000.000028.72118
Richard Hopley28.740.0000.000028.7412
Fred Birchenough28.790.0000.000028.7913
Kurt Ringleben28.920.0000.000028.92147
Connor Curran24.370.0010.000029.3715
John Coyne30.150.0000.000030.1516
Lucius Donlon25.500.0010.000030.5017
Joe Passanisi30.680.0000.000030.68186
David Hamel31.120.0000.000031.1219
John Carr27.470.0010.000032.47205
Ben Sturgill32.540.0000.000032.5421
Ian Van Nest32.920.0000.000032.92224
John Walogorsky33.100.0000.000033.10233
Craig Trahan23.430.0020.000033.43242
Paul Comeau38.090.0000.000038.0925
Nicola Blagojevic38.630.0000.000038.6326
Nathan Hafner29.830.0020.000039.8327
Robert Webster41.400.0000.000041.4028
George Aboshar39.430.0010.000044.4329
Ben Londrigan34.930.0020.000044.9330
Ashley Walogorsky45.380.0000.000045.3831
Larry Lee43.710.0010.000048.7132
Eric Aboshar35.670.0030.000050.67331
Ken Sturgill34.480.0030.001059.4834
Tim Bertrand56.130.0010.000061.1335
Ed Upton57.271.0000.000067.2736

 
Stage 3 Results
(Sorted by Net Time)
SHOOTER RAW TIME MISS
(10 sec)
FTN
(5 sec)
TNE
(15 sec)
PCE
(10 sec)
NO
(30 sec)
NET TIME RANK   TOURNAMENT
POINTS
John Jones32.880.0000.000032.881
Chris Link33.540.0000.000033.54211
Bruce McKee34.580.0000.000034.583
Dan Goodwin34.760.0000.000034.76410
Stacy Bibeau34.870.0000.000034.8759
Ian Van Nest35.810.0000.000035.8168
David Seavey37.660.0000.000037.667
John Coyne39.820.0000.000039.828
Richard Hopley40.160.0000.000040.169
Andrew Chan41.580.0000.000041.5810
Lucius Donlon42.110.0000.000042.1111
John Walogorsky42.270.0000.000042.27127
David Hamel43.070.0000.000043.0713
Bruce White46.970.0000.000046.97146
Kurt Ringleben51.700.0000.000051.70155
Eric Aboshar52.870.0000.000052.87164
Michael Wheet54.640.0000.000054.6417
Zachary Roberge58.270.0000.000058.2718
Craig Trahan58.340.0000.000058.34193
Ashley Walogorsky58.340.0000.000058.3419
Connor Curran58.920.0000.000058.9221
Larry Lee66.660.0000.000066.6622
Paul Comeau71.610.0000.000071.6123
John Carr74.000.0000.000074.00242
Ed Upton77.010.0000.000077.0125
George Aboshar77.470.0000.000077.4726
Ben Londrigan78.340.0000.000078.3427
Ben Sturgill78.570.0000.000078.5728
Nathan Hafner79.640.0000.000079.6429
Fred Birchenough80.050.0000.000080.0530
Joe Passanisi81.920.0000.000081.92311
Tim Bertrand90.460.0000.000090.4632
Nicola Blagojevic92.070.0000.000092.0733
Frank Santos94.900.0000.000094.9034
Robert Webster138.660.0000.0000138.6635
Ken Sturgill990.000.0000.0000990.0036

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament

 

 
Our thanks go out to all those who worked their butts off during the match.

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2014-17IMAGESanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of Sanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.