IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

16 October 2016

 

  Match Program
-->

 

 
Match Results
(Sorted by Overall Rank)
SHOOTER STAGE 1 STAGE 2 OVERALL
RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME RANK RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME RANK RAW TIME PENALTIES
(SECONDS)
NET TIME RANK
Stacy Bibeau49.69000049.69443.88000043.88193.57093.571
Dan Goodwin43.34000043.34145.79000150.79389.13594.132
Joe Woo47.22010052.22553.04000053.045100.265105.263
Chris Link49.30000049.30358.31000058.317107.610107.614
Rich Skowronski46.01000046.01263.57000063.5713109.580109.585
Eric Aboshar59.41000059.411051.54000051.544110.950110.956
John Jones60.59000060.591153.12000053.126113.710113.717
David Seavey52.71030067.711449.41000049.412102.1215117.128
Kurt Ringleben57.91000057.91861.80000061.8011119.710119.719
John Coyne59.13000059.13960.99000060.9910120.120120.1210
Steve Richens61.41000061.411260.49000060.499121.900121.9011
Philip Belanger63.26000063.261360.33000060.338123.590123.5912
Marc Goudreau53.79000053.79674.08000074.0816127.870127.8713
Bruce McKee70.84010075.841862.10000062.1012132.945137.9414
Chris Cote71.29000071.291668.41000068.4115139.700139.7015
Mark Adler75.12000075.121764.58000064.5814139.700139.7015
George Aboshar70.97000070.971595.55000095.5518166.520166.5217
Alec Newcomb87.73000087.732079.99000079.9917167.720167.7218
John Carr66.12020076.121996.20000096.2019162.3210172.3219
Paul Comeau100.880000100.8822135.650000135.6521236.530236.5320
Bruce White54.81000054.81794.9611000204.9623149.77110259.7721
Tim Bertrand129.050100134.0523142.900000142.9022271.955276.9522
Andrew Certain89.29020099.2921175.184000215.1824264.4750314.4723
Ed Upton189.546000249.5424130.540000130.5420320.0860380.0824
MISS = 10 sec penaltyF2N (Failure to Neutralize) = 5 sec penaltyTNE (Target Not Engaged) = 15 sec penaltyPCE (Procedural Error) = 5 sec penalty

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament

 

 
Our thanks go out to those who came early to help setup, worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help teardown and put stuff away.

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2014-16IMAGESanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of Sanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.