IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

25 September 2016

 

  Match Program

 

 
Match Results
(Sorted by Overall Rank)
SHOOTER STAGE 1 STAGE 2 OVERALL
RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME RANK RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME RANK RAW TIME PENALTIES
(SECONDS)
NET TIME RANK
Stacy Bibeau40.13000040.13155.45000055.45295.58095.581
Dan Goodwin43.07000043.07254.22000054.22197.29097.292
Ian Van Nest46.34000046.34457.85000057.855104.190104.193
Dan Hubbard47.58000047.58658.77000058.776106.350106.354
Mark Adler41.14000146.14360.61000060.619101.755106.755
John Carr49.74000049.74860.12000060.128109.860109.866
John Jones50.45000050.45949.79100059.797100.2410110.247
Eric Aboshar51.68000051.681162.29000062.2910113.970113.978
Dave Seavey51.65000051.651065.34000065.3412116.990116.999
Mark Goudreau57.96000057.961463.96000063.9611121.920121.9210
Mark Santella67.02000067.021555.75000055.753122.770122.7711
Kyle Kimbell48.66000048.66776.45000076.4517125.110125.1112
Kurt Ringleben56.35000056.351274.72000074.7216131.070131.0713
Bruce White74.33000074.331857.45000057.454131.780131.7814
Chris Link46.48000046.48581.70100091.7019128.1810138.1815
Ian Clockedile73.51000073.511773.54000073.5415147.050147.0516
Zoe Zanidakis81.60000081.602067.65000067.6513149.250149.2517
Bruce McKee82.10000082.102169.22000069.2214151.320151.3218
George Aboshar69.85000069.851687.83000087.8318157.680157.6819
Chris Cote56.45000056.4513107.342000127.3424163.7920183.7920
Tim Bertrand101.630000101.632498.93000098.9320200.560200.5621
Jake Marasco76.04000076.041987.144000127.1423163.1840203.1822
Nick Brady90.45000090.4523115.400000115.4021205.850205.8523
William Roberts88.63000088.632296.453000126.4522185.0830215.0824
Ralph Clatterbuck144.860000144.862591.5010000191.5025236.36100336.3625
Ed Upton151.020000151.0226192.791000202.7926343.8110353.8126
MISS = 10 sec penaltyF2N (Failure to Neutralize) = 5 sec penaltyTNE (Target Not Engaged) = 15 sec penaltyPCE (Procedural Error) = 5 sec penalty

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament

 

 
Our thanks go out to those who came early to help setup, worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help teardown and put stuff away.

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2014-16IMAGESanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of Sanford-Springvale Fish & Game Protective Association.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.