IMAGE 3-GUN
ACTION SHOOTING MATCH

22 May 2016

 

  Match Program

 

 
Match Results
(Sorted by Overall Rank)
SHOOTER STAGE 1 STAGE 2 OVERALL
RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME RANK RAW TIME MISS F2N TNE PCE NET TIME RANK RAW TIME PENALTIES
(SECONDS)
NET TIME RANK
Lorne Shackford52.33----52.33156.942---76.944109.2720129.271
Alex Brownewell61.41----61.41373.15----73.152134.56-134.562
Mark Adler59.83----59.83277.55----77.555137.38-137.383
Stacy Bibeau67.65----67.65570.92----70.921138.57-138.574
Mark Santella67.13----67.13476.61----76.613143.74-143.745
Dave McKinnon73.23-1--78.23978.52----78.526151.755156.756
Dan Goodwin68.69----68.69680.971---90.9713149.6610159.667
Eric Aboshar76.76----76.76883.21----83.217159.97-159.978
Kurt Ringleben73.48----73.48786.70----86.7011160.18-160.189
John Goodwin83.63----83.631378.751---88.7512162.3810172.3810
Bruce McKee94.67----94.671486.47----86.479181.14-181.1411
John Coyne98.38----98.381584.67----84.678183.05-183.0512
Chris Link67.51--1-82.511182.292---102.2915149.8035184.8013
Rob Dorgis99.33---1104.331976.631---86.6310175.9615190.9614
Colin Amidon81.05----81.0510112.61----112.6118193.66-193.6615
Jon Rogers83.24----83.241297.002---117.0020180.2420200.2416
Bruce White103.98----103.981891.671---101.6714195.6510205.6517
George Aboshar96.021---106.0221103.10----103.1017199.1210209.1218
Adam Gough115.96----115.962293.071---103.0716209.0310219.0319
Wyatt Gough100.46----100.4617102.642---122.6421203.1020223.1020
John Cannillo105.84----105.8420139.50----139.5024245.34-245.3421
John Carr99.65----99.6516109.2541--154.2526208.9045253.9022
Tim Bertrand136.18-1--141.1823113.202---133.2023249.3825274.3823
Sean Bolduc104.16--3-149.1624127.37----127.3722231.5345276.5324
Ian VanNest183.66----183.6627112.85----112.8519296.51-296.5125
Richard Winnick154.01----154.0125128.6721--153.6725282.6825307.6826
Marty Kenney150.033---180.0326181.303---211.3027331.3360391.3327
Bob DargisMDQ----999.9928MDQ----999.9928MDQ-1999.9828
Philip BelangerMDQ----999.9928MDQ----999.9928MDQ-1999.9828
MISS = 10 sec penaltyF2N (Failure to Neutralize) = 5 sec penaltyTNE (Target Not Engaged) = 15 sec penaltyPCE (Procedural Error) = 5 sec penalty

 

 
New England Seacoast Series Tournament

 

 
Our thanks go out to those who came early to help setup, worked their butts off during the match, and stayed late to help teardown and put stuff away.

 

     

 

  Unless otherwise specified, all material herein is Copyright © 2015-16IMAGECountry Pond Fish & Game Club, Inc. All rights reserved.
No part of these pages may be copied or reproduced, in any form, without the expressed written permission of Country Pond Fish & Game Club, Inc.
If we have inadvertently used any artwork that is NOT in the public domain without permission, we apologize. Let us know and we'll remove it.